NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $317,000 - $326,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,857 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 27, 2026

Current estimated payment $1,914 / mo

79 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2026

Beautifully updated all-brick home offering 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths and a spacious, open layout! The large Living Room features a 10' ceiling and a gorgeous corner gas-log Fireplace with a classic mantle. The Kitchen and Casual Dining area are equally impressive, with abundant cabinetry, extensive counter space, and an Island with breakfast bar, extra drawers, and storage. The appliance package includes a Smart smooth-top electric Range/Oven with a built-in overhead Microwave plus a Dishwasher. You'll love the large Laundry Room, complete with additional cabinets and an adjoining Half Bath for convenience. The Master Suite feels like a retreat with its luxurious Bath featuring a double-bowl granite vanity and a stunning 6' walk-in shower with dual showerheads and controls. The 10' x 6' walk-in closet is fully outfitted with built-ins for optimal organization. Bedrooms 2 and 3 are generously sized, offering plenty of flexibility for family, guests or office space. And don't miss the supersized 2-car Garage—it's truly a must-see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tom Kissee

Tom Kissee Real Estate Co License #1999020983 Listed on: 09/26/2025

Co-Listed By

Laura Peterson

Tom Kissee Real Estate Co License #1999077183

Last Buyer's Agent

Nicole Brown

Murney Associates - Primrose License #2007012342

Murney Associates - Primrose

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,362

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 13,883 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,857 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Walk-in Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 32
  • Assessor Parcel Number 13324000134

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,362

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Listing Info Fire District: Battlefield
  • Home Association Info Other Details: Optional Membership to Subdivision Swimming Pool
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Street - Concrete
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Phone: 417-882-5531
  • Subdivision Name: Marlborough Manor
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1857.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, 1 Story, Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 1857.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Architecture 1 Story: Yes
  • Flooring Luxury Vinyl: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free Standing Stove: Electric
  • Fireplace Features: Stone, Gas, Living Room
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Smoke Detector(s), W/D Hookup, Walk-In Shower, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features:Living Room: Yes
  • Interior Features:WD Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Shower: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater2: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas: Yes
  • Appliances:Free Standing Stove Electric: Yes
  • Interior Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Stone: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Privacy, Full
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Covered
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Patio and Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick4: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaping: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Lot Features:Trees: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Attic Fan, Ceiling Fans
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Central2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: SGF-Carver

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaping, Trees
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13882.57
  • Parcel #: 13324000134

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2361.57
  • Tax Tract: 32

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: SGF-Sherwood
  • High School: SGF-Parkview

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 26, 2025
Closed on
Jan 27, 2026
List Price
$339,000
Views
86
Current Estimated Value
$320,325

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,560
Outstanding Balance
$330,560
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$10,235

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2025
Sold by
Jack James and Jack Janice
Bought by
Team E Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
Sold by
Manley Janell K and Janell K Manley Rev Tr
Bought by
Jack James and Jack Janice

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Manley Janell K
Bought by
Manley Janell K and Janell K Manley Revocable Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thompson Walter I -- None Listed On Document
Team E Properties Llc -- None Listed On Document
Team E Properties Llc -- None Listed On Document
James Jack -- None Listed On Document
Jack James -- None Listed On Document
Jack James $168,000 None Available
Manley Janell K -- Lincoln Land Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Thompson Walter I $330,560
Previous Owner Jack James $168,000
Previous Owner Manley Janell K $110,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/27/2026 01/27/26 Sold -- -- --
12/14/2025 12/14/25 Pending -- -- --
11/22/2025 11/22/25 Price Changed $334,000 -1.5% $180 / Sq Ft
09/26/2025 09/26/25 For Sale $339,000 -- $183 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,453 $47,610 $7,520 $40,090
2024 $2,362 $42,640 $6,840 $35,800
2023 $2,349 $42,640 $6,840 $35,800
2022 $2,061 $38,340 $6,840 $31,500
2021 $2,060 $38,340 $6,840 $31,500
2020 $2,029 $35,800 $6,840 $28,960
2019 $1,970 $35,800 $6,840 $28,960
2018 $1,768 $32,050 $5,700 $26,350
2017 $1,751 $31,640 $5,700 $25,940
2016 $1,729 $31,640 $5,700 $25,940
2015 $1,715 $31,640 $5,700 $25,940
2014 $1,691 $30,950 $5,700 $25,250
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60305811

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 13-32-400-134

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.