2549 Williamsbridge Rd Bronx, NY 10469
Allerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $624,443 - $940,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2549 Williamsbridge Rd, Bronx, NY 10469 and is currently estimated at $777,361, approximately $431 per square foot. 2549 Williamsbridge Rd is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 89 The Williamsbridge School, St Lucy's School, and St Catharine Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Derosier Rene
Bought by
Barthelemy Paulonne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barthelemy Paulonne | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barthelemy Paulonne | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,153 | $33,977 | $6,379 | $27,598 |
| 2025 | $5,793 | $32,054 | $6,692 | $25,362 |
| 2024 | $5,793 | $30,240 | $5,724 | $24,516 |
| 2023 | $5,524 | $28,598 | $5,728 | $22,870 |
| 2022 | $5,422 | $38,220 | $8,280 | $29,940 |
| 2021 | $5,656 | $36,420 | $8,280 | $28,140 |
| 2020 | $5,358 | $34,140 | $8,280 | $25,860 |
| 2019 | $4,975 | $31,800 | $8,280 | $23,520 |
| 2018 | $4,561 | $23,832 | $6,398 | $17,434 |
| 2017 | $4,558 | $23,832 | $8,061 | $15,771 |
| 2016 | $4,407 | $23,595 | $7,537 | $16,058 |
| 2015 | $2,492 | $22,260 | $8,615 | $13,645 |
| 2014 | $2,492 | $21,000 | $8,940 | $12,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map