255 Bayview Dr Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
Estimated Value: $1,393,000 - $2,573,600
1
Bed
1
Bath
4,444
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Bayview Dr, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464 and is currently estimated at $2,003,650, approximately $450 per square foot. 255 Bayview Dr is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Mt. Pleasant Academy, Moultrie Middle School, and Lucy Garrett Beckham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Crepeau Richard and Dolan Terriann
Bought by
Dolan Terriann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2017
Sold by
Dolan Thomas D and Dolan Mary E
Bought by
Crepeau Richard and Crepeau Terriann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
Dolan Terriann
Bought by
Dolan Thomas D and Dolan Mary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
David Guigui Daniel
Bought by
Dolan Terriann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2001
Sold by
Neal Tatum Garrett
Bought by
Guigui Daniel David
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dolan Terriann | -- | Accommodation | |
| Crepeau Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Dolan Thomas D | $446,000 | -- | |
| Dolan Terriann | $395,000 | -- | |
| Guigui Daniel David | $399,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |