255 Brough Rd Cheshire, MA 01225
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $686,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,732
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Brough Rd, Cheshire, MA 01225 and is currently estimated at $608,008, approximately $222 per square foot. 255 Brough Rd is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Hoosac Valley Middle & High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1997
Sold by
Whitney Fronie J
Bought by
Rische Richard T and Rische Angelina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rische Richard T | $15,000 | -- | |
| Rische Richard T | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rische Richard T | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,020 | $540,900 | $88,800 | $452,100 |
| 2024 | $6,239 | $539,200 | $81,700 | $457,500 |
| 2023 | $5,893 | $492,300 | $83,800 | $408,500 |
| 2022 | $5,293 | $414,800 | $88,000 | $326,800 |
| 2021 | $5,309 | $397,100 | $83,800 | $313,300 |
| 2020 | $5,392 | $401,200 | $83,800 | $317,400 |
| 2019 | $4,899 | $374,000 | $83,800 | $290,200 |
| 2018 | $4,929 | $423,000 | $83,800 | $339,200 |
| 2017 | $4,734 | $382,100 | $83,800 | $298,300 |
| 2016 | $4,333 | $353,400 | $83,800 | $269,600 |
| 2015 | $3,731 | $312,500 | $76,900 | $235,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map