255 Cedar Hill Ln Springboro, OH 45066
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
994
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Cedar Hill Ln, Springboro, OH 45066 and is currently estimated at $214,996, approximately $216 per square foot. 255 Cedar Hill Ln is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Clearcreek Elementary School, Springboro Intermediate School, and Dennis Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
Sold by
Whitt Gary N
Bought by
Dwyer Mark and Dwyer Meghan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2015
Sold by
Whitt Alice
Bought by
Whitt Gary N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Whitt Veeda F
Bought by
Whitt Veeda F and Whitt Norman C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2011
Sold by
Whitt John N and Whitt Veeda F
Bought by
Whitt John N and Whitt Veeda F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dwyer Mark | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Whitt Gary N | -- | Attorney | |
| Whitt Veeda F | -- | Attorney | |
| Whitt John N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,710 | $42,700 | $26,250 | $16,450 |
| 2024 | $1,710 | $42,700 | $26,250 | $16,450 |
| 2023 | $1,472 | $30,499 | $16,520 | $13,979 |
| 2022 | $1,472 | $30,499 | $16,520 | $13,979 |
| 2021 | $1,381 | $30,499 | $16,520 | $13,979 |
| 2020 | $1,345 | $25,848 | $14,000 | $11,848 |
| 2019 | $1,255 | $25,848 | $14,000 | $11,848 |
| 2018 | $1,095 | $25,848 | $14,000 | $11,848 |
| 2017 | $1,013 | $21,532 | $11,771 | $9,762 |
| 2016 | $1,056 | $21,532 | $11,771 | $9,762 |
| 2015 | $611 | $21,532 | $11,771 | $9,762 |
| 2014 | $604 | $20,710 | $11,320 | $9,390 |
| 2013 | $603 | $25,610 | $14,000 | $11,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map