Seller's Agent in 2015
Kelly Yakuben
Liberty Real Estate
(978) 874-1900
17 in this area
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $452,000
Meticulously maintained country ranch with 3 bedrooms, heated sunroom & extra space in finished basement. Beamed ceilings, wood floors, skylights, ceramic tile in kitchen and bath. Living room w/ hardwood flooring, fireplace, & bay window. New roof & windows in 2000, exterior features shed, carport, & fenced yard! Close to Rt. 2 & 140. Electric heat lets you control each rooms temperature!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1977
Lot Details
0.38 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luhtjarv James | $155,000 | -- | |
| Brousseau Gary | $225,000 | -- | |
| Brousseau Gary | $225,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luhtjarv James | $158,163 | |
| Previous Owner | Brousseau Gary | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brousseau Gary | $137,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2015 01/15/15 | Sold | $155,000 | 0.0% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 12/27/2014 12/27/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2014 09/12/14 | Off Market | $155,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/28/2014 08/28/14 | For Sale | $163,000 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45 | $310,400 | $72,600 | $237,800 |
| 2024 | $4,498 | $300,100 | $66,000 | $234,100 |
| 2023 | $4,163 | $258,100 | $65,100 | $193,000 |
| 2022 | $3,824 | $205,700 | $49,300 | $156,400 |
| 2021 | $3,719 | $185,600 | $42,900 | $142,700 |
| 2020 | $3,557 | $180,200 | $42,900 | $137,300 |
| 2019 | $3,353 | $166,500 | $42,900 | $123,600 |
| 2018 | $3,180 | $156,900 | $42,900 | $114,000 |
| 2017 | $3,045 | $148,700 | $42,900 | $105,800 |
| 2016 | $3,068 | $149,900 | $42,900 | $107,000 |
| 2015 | $2,789 | $139,600 | $42,900 | $96,700 |
| 2014 | $2,670 | $141,500 | $47,600 | $93,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kelly Yakuben
Liberty Real Estate
(978) 874-1900
17 in this area
80 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Robert Matewsky
Keller Williams Realty North Central
(978) 810-8101
5 in this area
34 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71734861
APN: GARD-000032M-000011-000020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.