255 Cobb Rd Chatsworth, GA 30705
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
0.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Cobb Rd, Chatsworth, GA 30705. 255 Cobb Rd is a home located in Murray County with nearby schools including Eton Elementary School, Bagley Middle School, and North Murray High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $348 | $14,841 | $6,000 | $8,841 |
| 2024 | $336 | $14,297 | $6,000 | $8,297 |
| 2023 | $338 | $14,087 | $6,000 | $8,087 |
| 2022 | $327 | $13,619 | $6,000 | $7,619 |
| 2021 | $321 | $13,063 | $6,000 | $7,063 |
| 2020 | $319 | $12,957 | $6,000 | $6,957 |
| 2019 | $316 | $12,805 | $6,000 | $6,805 |
| 2018 | $312 | $12,617 | $6,000 | $6,617 |
| 2017 | $0 | $12,168 | $6,000 | $6,168 |
| 2016 | $271 | $11,928 | $6,000 | $5,928 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,048 | $6,000 | $6,048 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,048 | $6,000 | $6,048 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,168 | $6,000 | $6,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map