255 Cooper Ln Engelhard, NC 27824
Estimated Value: $36,336 - $99,000
Studio
--
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Cooper Ln, Engelhard, NC 27824 and is currently estimated at $77,834, approximately $88 per square foot. 255 Cooper Ln is a home with nearby schools including Mattamuskeet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1974
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $151 | $16,368 | $6,000 | $10,368 |
| 2023 | $210 | $18,115 | $6,000 | $12,115 |
| 2022 | $180 | $20,066 | $6,000 | $14,066 |
| 2021 | $160 | $20,066 | $6,000 | $14,066 |
| 2020 | $155 | $20,066 | $6,000 | $14,066 |
| 2019 | $155 | $20,066 | $6,000 | $14,066 |
| 2018 | $157 | $20,066 | $6,000 | $14,066 |
| 2017 | $251 | $39,281 | $22,000 | $17,281 |
| 2016 | $303 | $39,281 | $22,000 | $17,281 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map