255 Coral Dr Melbourne, FL 32935
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $405,223
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Coral Dr, Melbourne, FL 32935 and is currently estimated at $365,056, approximately $229 per square foot. 255 Coral Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Harbor City Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,113 | $106,820 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,157 | $103,810 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,157 | $100,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,062 | $97,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,058 | $95,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,041 | $93,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,036 | $91,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,025 | $89,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,017 | $88,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,031 | $96,800 | $96,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,049 | $88,000 | $88,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,031 | $84,980 | $77,000 | $7,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map