255 E 10th Ave Kettle Falls, WA 99141
Estimated Value: $202,456 - $259,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,748
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 E 10th Ave, Kettle Falls, WA 99141 and is currently estimated at $227,864, approximately $130 per square foot. 255 E 10th Ave is a home located in Stevens County with nearby schools including Kettle Falls Elementary School, Kettle Falls Middle School, and Kettle Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Robertson Christine E
Bought by
Robertson James and Robertson Christine E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,250
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson James | -- | Columbia Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robertson James | $87,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $251 | $184,460 | $37,000 | $147,460 |
| 2024 | $251 | $129,031 | $37,000 | $92,031 |
| 2023 | $1,017 | $124,304 | $30,000 | $94,304 |
| 2022 | $899 | $116,540 | $30,000 | $86,540 |
| 2021 | $863 | $100,360 | $30,000 | $70,360 |
| 2020 | $884 | $100,360 | $30,000 | $70,360 |
| 2019 | $792 | $97,681 | $30,000 | $67,681 |
| 2018 | $931 | $88,895 | $24,300 | $64,595 |
| 2017 | $854 | $88,895 | $24,300 | $64,595 |
| 2016 | $861 | $88,895 | $24,300 | $64,595 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,895 | $24,300 | $64,595 |
| 2013 | -- | $88,895 | $24,300 | $64,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map