255 E Mckinley Ave Hinckley, IL 60520
Estimated Value: $203,371 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,489
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 255 E Mckinley Ave, Hinckley, IL 60520 and is currently estimated at $233,093. 255 E Mckinley Ave is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Hinckley-Big Rock Elementary School, Hinckley-Big Rock Middle School, and Hinckley-Big Rock High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,825 | $62,994 | $14,876 | $48,118 |
| 2024 | $3,808 | $57,645 | $13,613 | $44,032 |
| 2023 | $3,808 | $52,524 | $12,404 | $40,120 |
| 2022 | $3,435 | $47,558 | $11,231 | $36,327 |
| 2021 | $3,529 | $45,545 | $10,756 | $34,789 |
| 2020 | $3,415 | $43,509 | $10,275 | $33,234 |
| 2019 | $3,362 | $42,777 | $10,102 | $32,675 |
| 2018 | $3,379 | $41,120 | $9,711 | $31,409 |
| 2017 | $3,228 | $38,690 | $9,137 | $29,553 |
| 2016 | $3,097 | $36,159 | $8,539 | $27,620 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,568 | $7,927 | $25,641 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,216 | $7,844 | $25,372 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,416 | $7,891 | $25,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map