NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $186,000 - $194,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
772 Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 12, 2026

Last sale price $195,000 $253 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,157 / mo

52 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • 3-minute walk to South Side Settlement Heritage Park

About This Home

As of February 2026

Absolutely charming home beautifully renovated and ready for it's new owner! Enjoy the new flooring, freshly painted walls, new doors, fixtures, bath and kitchen! Newer water and gas lines too! Enjoy the outdoor space featuring front and back porches, fenced yard and oversized one car garage. Added bonus is beautiful community garden across the street in the back! Don't let this lovely, affordable home get away, just in time for the holidays!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jody Green

Cutler Real Estate License #343999 Listed on: 11/22/2025

Cutler Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Kerlous Tadres

Reafco License #2022006903

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,745

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Off-Street Parking: 1

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 772 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-055114

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,745

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Reso Association Amenities: Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-356-2040
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 250.0
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: No
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.0

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • General Property Info Off Street Parking Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-055114
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.4

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1745.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 22, 2025
Closed on
Feb 11, 2026
Sold by
Tri City Properties Llc and Tri-City Properties Inc
List Price
$193,000
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
1.04%
Views
1186
Current Estimated Value
$189,867

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$5,133
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-10.52%
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$5,133

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 6, 2012
Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
List Price
$15,000
Sold Price
$15,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Pinney Mary E and Pinney Mary
Bought by
Pinney Mary E and Mary E Pinney Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Davis April May and White William D
Bought by
Pinney Mary

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 1980
Bought by
White Rose F

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Roberts Dennis E $195,000 Title One
Tri City Properties Inc $5,000 --
Pinney Mary E -- None Available
Pinney Mary $30,000 --
White Rose F -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Roberts Dennis E $195,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Sold $195,000 +1.0% $253 / Sq Ft
11/22/2025 11/22/25 For Sale $193,000 +1186.7% $250 / Sq Ft
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Off Market $15,000 -- --
08/23/2012 08/23/12 Sold $15,000 0.0% $19 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/06/2012 08/06/12 For Sale $15,000 -- $19 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,745 $38,080 $14,980 $23,100
2024 $1,745 $38,080 $14,980 $23,100
2023 $1,723 $38,080 $14,980 $23,100
2022 $752 $14,150 $4,170 $9,980
2021 $753 $14,150 $4,170 $9,980
2020 $754 $14,150 $4,170 $9,980
2019 $790 $12,710 $3,780 $8,930
2018 $848 $12,710 $3,780 $8,930
2017 $790 $12,710 $3,780 $8,930
2016 $997 $14,670 $3,610 $11,060
2015 $907 $14,670 $3,610 $11,060
2014 $910 $14,670 $3,610 $11,060
2013 $490 $15,435 $3,780 $11,655
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 225043900

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-055114

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.