255 Furman St Williston, SC 29853
Estimated Value: $261,731 - $285,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Furman St, Williston, SC 29853 and is currently estimated at $276,183. 255 Furman St is a home located in Barnwell County with nearby schools including Winfield Heights Christian Kindergarten and In His Service Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Gleaton Wayne M and Gleaton Sharon C
Bought by
Furtick J Dale
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furtick J Dale | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,534 | $10,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,534 | $9,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,422 | $9,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,973 | $9,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,909 | $9,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,707 | $8,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,649 | $8,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,597 | $8,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,575 | $8,760 | $440 | $8,320 |
| 2016 | $1,588 | $8,760 | $440 | $8,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,620 | $440 | $7,180 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,620 | $440 | $7,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map