255 Galen Dr Unit 4E Key Biscayne, FL 33149
Estimated Value: $622,033 - $728,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Galen Dr Unit 4E, Key Biscayne, FL 33149 and is currently estimated at $669,258, approximately $646 per square foot. 255 Galen Dr Unit 4E is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Key Biscayne K-8 Center, Ponce de Leon Middle School, and Coral Gables Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,243 | $244,211 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,182 | $237,329 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,182 | $230,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,128 | $223,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,129 | $217,191 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,889 | $214,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,817 | $209,378 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,658 | $205,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,618 | $201,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,616 | $197,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,653 | $195,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,693 | $194,186 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map