Estimated Value: $469,000 - $602,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,571
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Hardester Dr, Cabot, AR 72023 and is currently estimated at $531,580, approximately $148 per square foot. 255 Hardester Dr is a home with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Cabot Junior High South, and Cabot Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2015
Sold by
Aquila Properties Llc
Bought by
Beavert Joe Christopher and Beavert Haley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,000
Outstanding Balance
$284,224
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,356
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2015
Sold by
Pickard Carl Edward
Bought by
Aquila Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,500
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Austin Tommy R and Austin Julie L
Bought by
Pickard Carl Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Pickard Kyle and Pickard Wendi
Bought by
Austin Tommy R and Austin Julie L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beavert Joe Christopher | $400,000 | Grand Prairie Title Co Inc | |
| Aquila Properties Llc | $33,000 | Attorney | |
| Pickard Carl Edward | -- | Lenders Title Company | |
| Austin Tommy R | -- | Lenders Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beavert Joe Christopher | $361,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aquila Properties Llc | $314,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,252 | $80,100 | $7,200 | $72,900 |
| 2024 | $3,252 | $80,100 | $7,200 | $72,900 |
| 2023 | $3,252 | $80,100 | $7,200 | $72,900 |
| 2022 | $3,302 | $80,100 | $7,200 | $72,900 |
| 2021 | $3,302 | $80,100 | $7,200 | $72,900 |
| 2020 | $3,271 | $79,440 | $7,200 | $72,240 |
| 2019 | $3,271 | $79,440 | $7,200 | $72,240 |
| 2018 | $3,296 | $79,440 | $7,200 | $72,240 |
| 2017 | $3,368 | $79,440 | $7,200 | $72,240 |
| 2016 | $3,646 | $79,440 | $7,200 | $72,240 |
| 2015 | $161 | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $161 | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map