255 Hartford Rd Slinger, WI 53086
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $360,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,331
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Hartford Rd, Slinger, WI 53086 and is currently estimated at $338,238, approximately $254 per square foot. 255 Hartford Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Slinger High School and St Peter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2025
Sold by
Ellenbecker Christopher J and Ellenbecker Trina R
Bought by
Newton Lance M and Newton Laura L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Czyz Susan L and Held Thomas J
Bought by
Ellenbecker Christopher J and Ellenbecker Trina R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,531
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Held Phyllis L
Bought by
Czyz Susan L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2012
Sold by
Held Phyllis L and Held Donald R
Bought by
Czyz Susan L and Held Thomas J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newton Lance M | -- | Lighthouse Title - Abstract & | |
| Ellenbecker Christopher J | $187,500 | Abstract & Title Company | |
| Czyz Susan L | $160,000 | -- | |
| Czyz Susan L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ellenbecker Christopher J | $191,531 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,270 | $278,900 | $50,800 | $228,100 |
| 2024 | $3,064 | $278,900 | $50,800 | $228,100 |
| 2023 | $2,589 | $202,000 | $39,000 | $163,000 |
| 2022 | $2,660 | $202,000 | $39,000 | $163,000 |
| 2021 | $2,531 | $202,000 | $39,000 | $163,000 |
| 2020 | $2,490 | $172,900 | $37,400 | $135,500 |
| 2019 | $2,444 | $172,900 | $37,400 | $135,500 |
| 2018 | $2,430 | $172,900 | $37,400 | $135,500 |
| 2017 | $2,355 | $152,900 | $35,400 | $117,500 |
| 2016 | $2,404 | $147,000 | $35,400 | $111,600 |
| 2015 | $2,571 | $147,000 | $35,400 | $111,600 |
| 2014 | $2,571 | $147,000 | $35,400 | $111,600 |
| 2013 | $3,107 | $175,400 | $44,100 | $131,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map