255 Hatch Ave Coldwater, MI 49036
Estimated Value: $383,731 - $668,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Hatch Ave, Coldwater, MI 49036 and is currently estimated at $512,933, approximately $183 per square foot. 255 Hatch Ave is a home located in Branch County with nearby schools including Coldwater High School, Pansophia Academy, and St. Charles Borromeo Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2016
Sold by
Auble Thomas J and Auble Hadijah M
Bought by
Auble Thomas J and Auble Hadijah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,874
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$337,059
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Sold by
Petersen Paul and Petersen Michelle
Bought by
Auble Thomas J and Miller Hadijah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Bought by
Petersen Paul and Petersen Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1996
Bought by
Gates-Ireland, Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1993
Bought by
Branch Properties Ltd
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|