255 Hooker St Bradley, FL 33835
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $170,339
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Hooker St, Bradley, FL 33835 and is currently estimated at $149,835, approximately $166 per square foot. 255 Hooker St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Purcell Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Mulberry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2022
Sold by
Gugabele4 Llc
Bought by
Martareila Samantha M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2020
Sold by
Anzen Na Mirai Llc
Bought by
Gugahele 4 Llc and Zimaney Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2020
Sold by
Bankston Matthew
Bought by
Auzen Na Miral Llc and Fanacea Land Trust 255
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1995
Sold by
Howard Torrest R and Howard Joyce A
Bought by
Matthew Barokston and Barokston Torja
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martareila Samantha M | $172,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Gugahele 4 Llc | $39,000 | Community Law & Title Pa | |
| Auzen Na Miral Llc | $17,000 | Community Law & Title Pa | |
| Matthew Barokston | $9,423 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,299 | $131,280 | $18,567 | $112,713 |
| 2024 | $1,123 | $90,791 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,123 | $87,661 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,214 | $28,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $816 | $25,596 | $1,625 | $23,971 |
| 2020 | $987 | $39,130 | $1,625 | $37,505 |
| 2018 | $892 | $34,002 | $1,625 | $32,377 |
| 2017 | $1,043 | $44,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,013 | $43,446 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map