255 Lansdowne Ave Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $66,960 - $117,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Lansdowne Ave, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $93,240, approximately $78 per square foot. 255 Lansdowne Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Perrin Woods Elementary School, Hayward Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Palmer Robert D
Bought by
Be Our Guest Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Be Our Guest Rentals Llc | $10,000 | Team Ttl & Closing Svcs Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $550 | $15,630 | $2,540 | $13,090 |
| 2024 | $536 | $10,860 | $2,110 | $8,750 |
| 2023 | $536 | $10,860 | $2,110 | $8,750 |
| 2022 | $550 | $10,860 | $2,110 | $8,750 |
| 2021 | $514 | $9,360 | $1,820 | $7,540 |
| 2020 | $516 | $9,360 | $1,820 | $7,540 |
| 2019 | $517 | $9,360 | $1,820 | $7,540 |
| 2018 | $472 | $8,200 | $1,820 | $6,380 |
| 2017 | $471 | $8,201 | $1,817 | $6,384 |
| 2016 | $472 | $8,201 | $1,817 | $6,384 |
| 2015 | $481 | $8,201 | $1,817 | $6,384 |
| 2014 | $479 | $8,201 | $1,817 | $6,384 |
| 2013 | $474 | $8,201 | $1,817 | $6,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map