255 Lemon St Mulberry, FL 33860
Estimated Value: $175,470 - $319,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,691
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Lemon St, Mulberry, FL 33860 and is currently estimated at $240,118, approximately $141 per square foot. 255 Lemon St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Purcell Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Mulberry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2003
Sold by
Osteen Cameron Malcolm E and Osteen Cameron Paula
Bought by
Cameron Malcolm E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Malcolm E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $754 | $34,895 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $597 | $33,912 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $597 | $32,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $554 | $31,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $548 | $31,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $521 | $30,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $456 | $29,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $447 | $28,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $406 | $28,165 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map