255 Mayfair Dr N Brooklyn, NY 11234
Mill Basin NeighborhoodEstimated payment $7,137/month
About This Lot
HUGE PRIME LOCATION LAND WHERE YOU CAN BUILT HOUSE OF YOUR DREAM. FRONT 52X100 AND BACK 60X100 IRREGULAR LOT. THIS AMAZING LAND FOR SALE, OFFER YOUR OWN CREATION OF THE CUSTOM BUILT HOUSE. ESPECIALLY IF YOU BEEN LOOKING FOR A WHILE, AND NOT ABLE TO FIND YOU STYLE OF HOME, THAT FITS YOUR LIFESTYLE.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,506
Lot Details
- 5,500 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 101 x 55
- Irregular Lot
- Property is zoned R2
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Block 8627
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,784 | $20,280 | $20,280 | -- |
| 2025 | $2,627 | $16,260 | $16,260 | -- |
| 2024 | $2,627 | $15,480 | $15,480 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,506 | $12,540 | $12,540 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,324 | $11,640 | $11,640 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,576 | $12,240 | $12,240 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,837 | $13,560 | $13,560 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,449 | $16,920 | $16,920 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,305 | $21,120 | $21,120 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,148 | $20,748 | $20,748 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,506 | $21,840 | $21,840 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,506 | $21,840 | $21,840 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | Price Changed | $1,299,000 | -2.3% | -- |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | Price Changed | $1,330,000 | +6.4% | -- |
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | Price Changed | $1,250,000 | -1.6% | -- |
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | Price Changed | $1,270,000 | -1.2% | -- |
| 12/18/2024 12/18/24 | Price Changed | $1,285,000 | -0.8% | -- |
| 05/22/2024 05/22/24 | For Sale | $1,295,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Executors Deed | $327,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $200,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 482286
APN: 08627-0041
- 73 Barlow Dr N
- 2416 E 66th St
- 2434 E 66th St
- 47 Gaylord Dr N
- 2446 E 66th St
- 2345 E 65th St
- 38 Bassett Ave
- 333 Mayfair Dr N
- 8 Bassett Ave
- 2357 E 64th St
- 71 Gaylord Dr S
- 86 Gaylord Dr S
- 2310 E 66th St
- 77 Gaylord Dr S
- 2309 E 65th St
- 2321 E 64th St
- 2401 E 63rd St
- 2317 E 63rd St
- 215 Arkansas Dr
- 2424 E 63rd St
- 7311 Avenue W
- 6216 Avenue U
- 1453 E 70th St Unit 1st floor
- 5816 Avenue N
- 1259 E 68 St
- 4022 Avenue U
- 1250 E 70th St
- 2216 Kimball St
- 2121 Kimball St Unit 2
- 18 Paerdegat 13th St Unit 2
- 1226 Bergen Ave Unit 3
- 44 Paerdegat 13th St Unit 1
- 1435 E 80th St
- 1425 E 80th St
- 1366 E 86th St Unit 2FL
- 1925 Ryder St Unit L1
- 3711 Avenue S
- 37 Paerdegat 6th St Unit 37 Paerdegat 6th St unit 1
- 1043 E 57th St
- 1030 E 57th St Unit 1st floor Apartment
Ask me questions while you tour the home.