255 McElmurray Rd Beech Island, SC 29842
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $696,000
Studio
3
Baths
5,867
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 McElmurray Rd, Beech Island, SC 29842 and is currently estimated at $391,792, approximately $66 per square foot. 255 McElmurray Rd is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Redcliffe Elementary School, Jackson STEM Magnet Middle School, and Silver Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2024
Sold by
Plasse Roland
Bought by
Schofield Robert G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2023
Sold by
Plasse Deborah M
Bought by
Plasse Roland
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schofield Robert G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Plasse Roland | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,004 | $5,320 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $962 | $5,340 | $820 | $112,360 |
| 2022 | $945 | $5,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $946 | $5,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $915 | $4,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $915 | $4,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $922 | $4,970 | $810 | $4,160 |