255 Middlesex Turnpike Burlington, MA 01803
Havenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $899,701 - $1,112,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,187
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Middlesex Turnpike, Burlington, MA 01803 and is currently estimated at $1,009,175, approximately $461 per square foot. 255 Middlesex Turnpike is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Burlington High School, Francis Wyman Elementary School, and Marshall Simonds Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,599 | $762,000 | $403,800 | $358,200 |
| 2024 | $6,489 | $725,800 | $372,400 | $353,400 |
| 2023 | $6,279 | $668,000 | $323,000 | $345,000 |
| 2022 | $6,084 | $611,500 | $294,500 | $317,000 |
| 2021 | $7,475 | $595,900 | $280,300 | $315,600 |
| 2020 | $5,744 | $595,900 | $280,300 | $315,600 |
| 2019 | $5,356 | $511,100 | $261,300 | $249,800 |
| 2018 | $5,987 | $492,300 | $252,700 | $239,600 |
| 2017 | $5,188 | $492,300 | $252,700 | $239,600 |
| 2016 | $5,158 | $450,100 | $218,500 | $231,600 |
| 2015 | $5,109 | $450,100 | $218,500 | $231,600 |
| 2014 | $4,626 | $385,500 | $189,500 | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map