255 Mirror Ln Guilford, CT 06437
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $610,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Mirror Ln, Guilford, CT 06437 and is currently estimated at $587,639, approximately $328 per square foot. 255 Mirror Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including A. Baldwin Middle School, E.C. Adams Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1992
Sold by
Barber Sarah T
Bought by
Jensen Paula K and Ferraro Albert A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Paula K | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jensen Paula K | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Jensen Paula K | $169,000 | |
| Closed | Jensen Paula K | $45,000 | |
| Closed | Jensen Paula K | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,879 | $284,970 | $178,780 | $106,190 |
| 2024 | $7,575 | $284,970 | $178,780 | $106,190 |
| 2023 | $7,375 | $284,970 | $178,780 | $106,190 |
| 2022 | $7,004 | $210,640 | $132,970 | $77,670 |
| 2021 | $6,871 | $210,640 | $132,970 | $77,670 |
| 2020 | $6,806 | $210,640 | $132,970 | $77,670 |
| 2019 | $6,747 | $210,640 | $132,970 | $77,670 |
| 2018 | $6,589 | $210,640 | $132,970 | $77,670 |
| 2017 | $6,782 | $231,000 | $143,010 | $87,990 |
| 2016 | $6,623 | $231,000 | $143,010 | $87,990 |
| 2015 | $6,523 | $231,000 | $143,010 | $87,990 |
| 2014 | $6,334 | $231,000 | $143,010 | $87,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map