255 N Blanchard St Forest, OH 45843
Estimated Value: $129,152 - $241,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,496
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 N Blanchard St, Forest, OH 45843 and is currently estimated at $177,538, approximately $71 per square foot. 255 N Blanchard St is a home with nearby schools including Riverdale Middle School and Riverdale High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $763 | $33,890 | $4,410 | $29,480 |
| 2024 | $763 | $33,890 | $4,410 | $29,480 |
| 2023 | $775 | $33,890 | $4,410 | $29,480 |
| 2022 | $894 | $32,320 | $3,700 | $28,620 |
| 2021 | $966 | $32,320 | $3,700 | $28,620 |
| 2020 | $968 | $32,320 | $3,700 | $28,620 |
| 2019 | $826 | $29,140 | $3,530 | $25,610 |
| 2018 | $792 | $29,140 | $3,530 | $25,610 |
| 2017 | $760 | $29,140 | $3,530 | $25,610 |
| 2016 | $635 | $25,720 | $3,090 | $22,630 |
| 2015 | $848 | $24,670 | $3,090 | $21,580 |
| 2014 | $562 | $24,670 | $3,090 | $21,580 |
| 2013 | $556 | $24,670 | $3,090 | $21,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map