255 N Pine St Mobile, AL 36603
Fisher NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $53,000 - $92,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
504
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 N Pine St, Mobile, AL 36603 and is currently estimated at $68,693, approximately $136 per square foot. 255 N Pine St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Florence Howard Elementary School, Calloway Smith Middle School, and LeFlore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
Sold by
Pine Drive Properties Llc
Bought by
Hummingbird Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,911
Interest Rate
1.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,782
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Hill William R
Bought by
Kiel Home Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hummingbird Real Estate Llc | $55,000 | Delta South Title Inc | |
| Kiel Home Rentals Llc | $5,500 | Fnf Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History