Blair House 255 N Portage Path Akron, OH 44303
Highland Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $88,000 - $100,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
917
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 N Portage Path, Akron, OH 44303 and is currently estimated at $95,624, approximately $104 per square foot. 255 N Portage Path is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including King Community Learning Center, Towpath Trail High School, and Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Sanginiti Raymond L
Bought by
Damavandi Parisa K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2000
Sold by
Sanginiti Raymond and Sanginiti Raymond L
Bought by
Sanginiti Raymond L and Raymond L Sanginiti Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Naum John R
Bought by
Sanginiti Raymond
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Damavandi Parisa K | $43,000 | None Available | |
| Sanginiti Raymond L | -- | Reliable Title Services | |
| Sanginiti Raymond | $68,000 | Falls Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $913 | $17,742 | $2,349 | $15,393 |
| 2023 | $913 | $17,742 | $2,349 | $15,393 |
| 2022 | $992 | $15,163 | $2,006 | $13,157 |
| 2021 | $994 | $15,163 | $2,006 | $13,157 |
| 2020 | $978 | $15,170 | $2,010 | $13,160 |
| 2019 | $1,118 | $15,770 | $2,010 | $13,760 |
| 2018 | $1,103 | $15,770 | $2,010 | $13,760 |
| 2017 | $502 | $15,770 | $2,010 | $13,760 |
| 2016 | $502 | $15,770 | $2,010 | $13,760 |
| 2015 | $502 | $15,770 | $2,010 | $13,760 |
| 2014 | $498 | $15,770 | $2,010 | $13,760 |
| 2013 | $550 | $16,680 | $2,010 | $14,670 |
Source: Public Records
About Blair House
Map