NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $482,780 - $586,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
895 Sq Ft
2004 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 15, 2017

Last sale price $306,500 $342 Per Sq Ft

Est. 76% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,207 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Clubhouse
  • Garden View
  • Gated Community
  • Roman Tub
  • 5-minute walk to Merrit Park

About This Home

As of December 2017

Spacious 1/1 Penthouse Condo with Eastern facing balcony perfect for watching the sunrise. Upgraded unit with stainless steel appliances, granite counters, and lovely wood floors throughout living areas. Pet friendly community with heated pool, weight and cardio rooms, sauna, yoga room, business center, and clubhouse. Located 2 blocks North of Atlantic Avenue near shops restaurants, & nightlife

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristen Adams-Kearney

Kearney & Associates Realty License #3108696 Listed on: 10/26/2017

Co-Listed By

Jesse Kearney

Kearney & Associates Realty License #3062495

Last Buyer's Agent

Joseph Sasso

LoKation License #3330113

LoKation

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,349

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • West Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $273 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • On-Street Parking
  • Assigned Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 895 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Plumosa School Of The Arts K-8 Elementary School
  • Atlantic High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Municipal Trash
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 12434616j70025050

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, cable TV, insurance, ground maintenance, pest control
  • 160 Units
  • Pineapple Grove Village Condo Subdivision, Cambridge Floorplan
  • 5-Story Property

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,349

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$273 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: From Atlantic Ave go North on NE 3rd Ave to Bldg 255
  • Year Built: 2004
  • New Construction: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Living/Dining Room, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 895.0
  • Stories: 5

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage, On Street

Utilities

  • Security: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 273.0
  • Community Features: Property Manager On-Site, Street Lights
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Business Center, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Sauna, Sidewalks, Trash, Elevator(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control

Schools

  • Elementary School: Plumosa School of the Arts K-8
  • High School: Atlantic

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 12434616j70025050
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RES

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4349.1

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 160

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 26, 2017
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
List Price
$324,900
Sold Price
$306,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,400
-5.66%
Current Estimated Value
$539,695

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$233,195
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Pineapple Grove Village Llc
Bought by
Larcara James P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$230,300
Interest Rate
7.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Aceolla Lucille G $306,500 Attorney
Larcara James P $329,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Larcara James P $230,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/15/2017 12/15/17 Sold $306,500 -5.7% $342 / Sq Ft
11/15/2017 11/15/17 Pending -- -- --
10/26/2017 10/26/17 For Sale $324,900 -- $363 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $667 $105,991 -- --
2024 $667 $103,004 -- --
2023 $1,283 $100,004 $0 $0
2022 $1,244 $97,091 $0 $0
2021 $1,222 $94,263 $0 $0
2020 $1,205 $92,962 $0 $0
2019 $1,176 $90,872 $0 $0
2018 $1,108 $89,178 $0 $0
2017 $4,598 $250,000 $0 $0
2016 $4,349 $171,699 $0 $0
2015 $4,090 $156,090 $0 $0
2014 $3,585 $141,900 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10376685

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 12-43-46-16-J7-002-5050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.