255 Needmore Rd Sidney, AR 72577
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $435,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,592
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Needmore Rd, Sidney, AR 72577 and is currently estimated at $332,159, approximately $128 per square foot. 255 Needmore Rd is a home located in Sharp County with nearby schools including Cave City Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Cave City Properties Inc
Bought by
Redwine Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redwine Kimberly | $70,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Redwine Kimberly | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $503 | $34,300 | $2,390 | $31,910 |
| 2024 | $1,031 | $34,300 | $2,390 | $31,910 |
| 2023 | $996 | $34,300 | $2,390 | $31,910 |
| 2022 | $563 | $27,460 | $2,240 | $25,220 |
| 2021 | $527 | $27,460 | $2,240 | $25,220 |
| 2020 | $492 | $27,460 | $2,240 | $25,220 |
| 2019 | $460 | $18,050 | $2,620 | $15,430 |
| 2018 | $485 | $18,050 | $2,620 | $15,430 |
| 2017 | $882 | $18,050 | $2,620 | $15,430 |
| 2016 | $485 | $18,050 | $2,620 | $15,430 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,650 | $2,220 | $15,430 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,880 | $2,160 | $17,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,880 | $2,160 | $17,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map