255 Park Trace Blvd Osprey, FL 34229
Estimated Value: $639,030 - $722,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,539
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Park Trace Blvd, Osprey, FL 34229 and is currently estimated at $685,508, approximately $269 per square foot. 255 Park Trace Blvd is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Laurel Nokomis School and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Vision Homes Sw Fl Inc
Bought by
Velez John J and Valez Janeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,650
Outstanding Balance
$102,322
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$583,186
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velez John J | $54,500 | -- | |
| Velez John J | $54,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velez John J | $243,650 | |
| Closed | Velez John J | $243,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,556 | $380,118 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,044 | $369,405 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,044 | $329,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,902 | $320,251 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,849 | $310,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,856 | $306,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,722 | $299,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,632 | $294,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,616 | $288,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,624 | $328,800 | $82,800 | $246,000 |
| 2015 | $3,687 | $326,200 | $79,200 | $247,000 |
| 2014 | $3,673 | $273,878 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map