255 Pinelli Dr Piscataway, NJ 08854
Estimated Value: $612,413 - $641,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,039
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Pinelli Dr, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and is currently estimated at $628,103, approximately $308 per square foot. 255 Pinelli Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Arbor Intermediate School, and Theodore Schor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2019
Sold by
Kandru Kiran and Gaddipati Sireesha
Bought by
Zhang Jian and Guo Dongwei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,581
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$484,522
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2004
Sold by
Birchview Properties Llc
Bought by
Meruva Sudarshan and Toutam Rajani
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,208
Interest Rate
5.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Jian | $390,000 | Old Republic Natl Ttl Land T | |
| Meruva Sudarshan | $334,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhang Jian | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meruva Sudarshan | $273,208 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,005 | $574,700 | $230,000 | $344,700 |
| 2024 | $10,136 | $518,400 | $180,000 | $338,400 |
| 2023 | $10,136 | $490,600 | $160,000 | $330,600 |
| 2022 | $9,790 | $439,800 | $125,000 | $314,800 |
| 2021 | $8,763 | $378,200 | $95,000 | $283,200 |
| 2020 | $8,836 | $382,200 | $65,000 | $317,200 |
| 2019 | $7,932 | $337,100 | $65,000 | $272,100 |
| 2018 | $7,590 | $324,100 | $65,000 | $259,100 |
| 2017 | $8,420 | $310,600 | $65,000 | $245,600 |
| 2016 | $8,268 | $310,600 | $65,000 | $245,600 |
| 2015 | $8,144 | $310,600 | $65,000 | $245,600 |
| 2014 | $7,964 | $310,600 | $65,000 | $245,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map