255 S First West St Bunkerville, NV 89007
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 S First West St, Bunkerville, NV 89007 and is currently estimated at $237,333, approximately $172 per square foot. 255 S First West St is a home with nearby schools including Joseph L. Bowler Sr. Elementary School, Charles Arthur Hughes Middle School, and Virgin Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2025
Sold by
Macias Lucia
Bought by
Silveyra Angel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
Sold by
Silveyra Angel
Bought by
Lsri Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Sold by
Silveyra Angel and Silverya Angel
Bought by
Silveyra Angel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2014
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Silverya Angel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2014
Sold by
Leavitt Vincent L and Leavitt Kathryn A
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Taglo Development Inc
Bought by
Leavitt Vincent L and Leavitt Kathryn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,820
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silveyra Angel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lsri Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Silveyra Angel | -- | Equity Title Of Nevada | |
| Silverya Angel | $65,000 | Servicelink | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $54,532 | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Leavitt Vincent L | -- | Lawyers Title Of Nevada |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leavitt Vincent L | $68,820 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,312 | $52,795 | $16,100 | $36,695 |
| 2025 | $1,252 | $51,998 | $14,700 | $37,298 |
| 2024 | $1,160 | $51,998 | $14,700 | $37,298 |
| 2023 | $1,160 | $48,111 | $13,440 | $34,671 |
| 2022 | $1,074 | $42,784 | $11,200 | $31,584 |
| 2021 | $995 | $40,499 | $10,570 | $29,929 |
| 2020 | $922 | $39,462 | $9,800 | $29,662 |
| 2019 | $864 | $39,064 | $9,800 | $29,264 |
| 2018 | $825 | $38,002 | $9,800 | $28,202 |
| 2017 | $972 | $38,541 | $9,800 | $28,741 |
| 2016 | $771 | $30,523 | $7,000 | $23,523 |
| 2015 | $770 | $30,734 | $7,000 | $23,734 |
| 2014 | $775 | $34,615 | $7,000 | $27,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map