255 S Main St Britton, MI 49229
Estimated Value: $184,411 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 S Main St, Britton, MI 49229 and is currently estimated at $209,853, approximately $121 per square foot. 255 S Main St is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Britton-Macon Area School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1994
Bought by
Montei Ted and Montei Cindy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montei Ted | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,421 | $88,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10 | $90,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $941 | $67,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,653 | $63,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,643 | $57,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $112,659 | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,604 | $46,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,539 | $44,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,439 | $43,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,989 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map