255 Saint Clair Dr Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
Estimated Value: $519,956 - $587,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,362
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Saint Clair Dr, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 and is currently estimated at $568,239, approximately $240 per square foot. 255 Saint Clair Dr is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, T.E. Harrington Middle School, and Mount Laurel Hartford School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Marlene Brumbach Linda
Bought by
Trust Under Last Will Of Linda M Brumbach
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1999
Sold by
Brumbach William J
Bought by
Brumbach Linda Marlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust Under Last Will Of Linda M Brumbach | -- | Ordog Ethan J | |
| Trust Under Last Will Of Linda M Brumbach | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brumbach Linda Marlene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,329 | $295,500 | $98,000 | $197,500 |
| 2024 | $8,977 | $295,500 | $98,000 | $197,500 |
| 2023 | $8,977 | $295,500 | $98,000 | $197,500 |
| 2022 | $8,948 | $295,500 | $98,000 | $197,500 |
| 2021 | $8,779 | $295,500 | $98,000 | $197,500 |
| 2020 | $8,608 | $295,500 | $98,000 | $197,500 |
| 2019 | $8,519 | $295,500 | $98,000 | $197,500 |
| 2018 | $8,454 | $295,500 | $98,000 | $197,500 |
| 2017 | $8,236 | $295,500 | $98,000 | $197,500 |
| 2016 | $8,111 | $295,500 | $98,000 | $197,500 |
| 2015 | $8,017 | $295,500 | $98,000 | $197,500 |
| 2014 | $7,937 | $295,500 | $98,000 | $197,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map