255 SE Dexter St Pullman, WA 99163
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 SE Dexter St, Pullman, WA 99163 and is currently estimated at $335,730, approximately $216 per square foot. 255 SE Dexter St is a home located in Whitman County with nearby schools including Pullman High School, Montessori School of Pullman, and Pullman Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Clinton Marilyn A
Bought by
Ursin Cummings and Ursin Lara
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ursin Cummings | $1,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,429 | $197,960 | $54,000 | $143,960 |
| 2024 | $2,770 | $197,960 | $54,000 | $143,960 |
| 2023 | $2,295 | $154,729 | $13,670 | $141,059 |
| 2022 | $2,294 | $154,729 | $13,670 | $141,059 |
| 2021 | $2,342 | $154,729 | $13,670 | $141,059 |
| 2020 | $2,303 | $154,729 | $13,670 | $141,059 |
| 2019 | $2,184 | $150,620 | $13,670 | $136,950 |
| 2018 | $2,295 | $150,620 | $13,670 | $136,950 |
| 2017 | $2,188 | $150,620 | $13,670 | $136,950 |
| 2016 | $2,329 | $150,620 | $13,670 | $136,950 |
| 2015 | $2,351 | $150,620 | $13,670 | $136,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,170 | $13,670 | $124,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map