255 Shafer Rd Coraopolis, PA 15108
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Shafer Rd, Coraopolis, PA 15108 and is currently estimated at $324,140, approximately $199 per square foot. 255 Shafer Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Moon Area High School and Montessori Children's Community.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2026
Sold by
Burke Christine
Bought by
Burke John K Trust and Trste Burke John K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke John K Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,845 | $155,000 | $45,200 | $109,800 |
| 2024 | $4,845 | $155,000 | $45,200 | $109,800 |
| 2023 | $4,672 | $155,000 | $45,200 | $109,800 |
| 2022 | $4,672 | $155,000 | $45,200 | $109,800 |
| 2021 | $4,672 | $155,000 | $45,200 | $109,800 |
| 2020 | $4,555 | $155,000 | $45,200 | $109,800 |
| 2019 | $4,431 | $155,000 | $45,200 | $109,800 |
| 2018 | $733 | $155,000 | $45,200 | $109,800 |
| 2017 | $4,189 | $155,000 | $45,200 | $109,800 |
| 2016 | $733 | $155,000 | $45,200 | $109,800 |
| 2015 | $733 | $155,000 | $45,200 | $109,800 |
| 2014 | $4,080 | $155,000 | $45,200 | $109,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map