255 Shusta Rd Madison, ME 04950
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $307,050
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Shusta Rd, Madison, ME 04950 and is currently estimated at $298,025, approximately $232 per square foot. 255 Shusta Rd is a home with nearby schools including Madison Area Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,931 | $344,800 | $81,900 | $262,900 |
| 2024 | $4,044 | $251,200 | $73,300 | $177,900 |
| 2023 | $3,636 | $217,700 | $63,000 | $154,700 |
| 2022 | $3,380 | $181,800 | $46,500 | $135,300 |
| 2021 | $3,373 | $173,700 | $44,500 | $129,200 |
| 2020 | $3,559 | $167,500 | $44,500 | $123,000 |
| 2019 | $3,559 | $167,500 | $44,500 | $123,000 |
| 2018 | $3,601 | $167,500 | $44,500 | $123,000 |
| 2017 | $3,601 | $167,500 | $44,500 | $123,000 |
| 2016 | $3,576 | $170,300 | $47,300 | $123,000 |
| 2015 | $3,321 | $170,300 | $47,300 | $123,000 |
| 2014 | $3,321 | $170,300 | $47,300 | $123,000 |
| 2013 | $2,985 | $170,300 | $47,300 | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map