255 Simmons Rd Hartselle, AL 35640
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $200,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Simmons Rd, Hartselle, AL 35640 and is currently estimated at $155,773, approximately $116 per square foot. 255 Simmons Rd is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Danville-Neel Elementary School, Danville Middle School, and Danville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $312 | $9,770 | $940 | $8,830 |
| 2023 | $312 | $9,390 | $870 | $8,520 |
| 2022 | $274 | $8,750 | $790 | $7,960 |
| 2021 | $278 | $7,440 | $750 | $6,690 |
| 2020 | $278 | $13,630 | $750 | $12,880 |
| 2019 | $278 | $8,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $236 | $7,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $236 | $7,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map