255 Sitar Ln Saluda, NC 28773
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Sitar Ln, Saluda, NC 28773 and is currently estimated at $328,394, approximately $218 per square foot. 255 Sitar Ln is a home located in Polk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Brezillac Henry S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brezillac Henry S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,054 | $205,836 | $39,000 | $166,836 |
| 2024 | $2,112 | $167,063 | $39,000 | $128,063 |
| 2023 | $2,130 | $167,063 | $39,000 | $128,063 |
| 2022 | $2,080 | $167,063 | $39,000 | $128,063 |
| 2021 | $2,072 | $167,063 | $39,000 | $128,063 |
| 2020 | $1,735 | $136,599 | $39,000 | $97,599 |
| 2019 | $1,735 | $136,599 | $39,000 | $97,599 |
| 2018 | $1,681 | $136,599 | $39,000 | $97,599 |
| 2017 | $1,626 | $137,142 | $29,250 | $107,892 |
| 2016 | $1,610 | $137,142 | $29,250 | $107,892 |
| 2015 | $1,583 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $770 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map