255 Spring Rd North Haven, CT 06473
Estimated Value: $353,183 - $372,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Spring Rd, North Haven, CT 06473 and is currently estimated at $365,046, approximately $428 per square foot. 255 Spring Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including North Haven Middle School and North Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2010
Sold by
Bennett Walter P
Bought by
Bennett Walter P and Bennett William C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Walter P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,982 | $203,070 | $85,470 | $117,600 |
| 2024 | $5,524 | $159,460 | $85,490 | $73,970 |
| 2023 | $5,206 | $159,460 | $85,490 | $73,970 |
| 2022 | $4,897 | $159,460 | $85,490 | $73,970 |
| 2021 | $0 | $159,460 | $85,490 | $73,970 |
| 2020 | $0 | $159,460 | $85,490 | $73,970 |
| 2019 | $0 | $159,390 | $81,060 | $78,330 |
| 2018 | $4,970 | $159,390 | $81,060 | $78,330 |
| 2017 | $0 | $159,390 | $81,060 | $78,330 |
| 2016 | $4,866 | $159,390 | $81,060 | $78,330 |
| 2015 | $4,689 | $159,390 | $81,060 | $78,330 |
| 2014 | $4,860 | $172,970 | $87,990 | $84,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map