Estimated Value: $576,207
Studio
--
Bath
7,382
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Stagg St, Stratford, CT 06615 and is currently estimated at $576,207, approximately $78 per square foot. 255 Stagg St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Stratford Academy - Johnson House, David Wooster Middle School, and Stratford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
Nurotoco Inc
Bought by
255 Stagg St Hldg Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1977
Bought by
Nurotoco Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 255 Stagg St Hldg Llc | $575,000 | -- | |
| Nurotoco Inc | $107,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map