255 Tom Swamp Rd Hamden, CT 06518
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $629,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,898
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Tom Swamp Rd, Hamden, CT 06518 and is currently estimated at $585,677, approximately $202 per square foot. 255 Tom Swamp Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including West Woods School, Hamden Middle School, and Hamden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1986
Bought by
Doan Chiev and Nguyen-Huong Thi Thu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doan Chiev | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Doan Chiev | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Doan Chiev | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,419 | $355,040 | $56,210 | $298,830 |
| 2024 | $15,104 | $271,600 | $45,150 | $226,450 |
| 2023 | $15,313 | $271,600 | $45,150 | $226,450 |
| 2022 | $15,068 | $271,600 | $45,150 | $226,450 |
| 2021 | $14,243 | $271,600 | $45,150 | $226,450 |
| 2020 | $14,620 | $281,260 | $78,260 | $203,000 |
| 2019 | $13,742 | $281,260 | $78,260 | $203,000 |
| 2018 | $13,489 | $281,260 | $78,260 | $203,000 |
| 2017 | $12,730 | $281,260 | $78,260 | $203,000 |
| 2016 | $12,758 | $281,260 | $78,260 | $203,000 |
| 2015 | $12,139 | $297,010 | $99,190 | $197,820 |
| 2014 | $11,860 | $297,010 | $99,190 | $197,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map