255 Torrey Rd Southbridge, MA 01550
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $536,000
2
Beds
5
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Torrey Rd, Southbridge, MA 01550 and is currently estimated at $479,103, approximately $159 per square foot. 255 Torrey Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including ViewPoint Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2022
Sold by
Trudeau David P and Trudeau Carol A
Bought by
Trudeau Irt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trudeau Irt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,103 | $416,300 | $105,900 | $310,400 |
| 2024 | $5,930 | $388,600 | $93,000 | $295,600 |
| 2023 | $5,664 | $357,600 | $93,000 | $264,600 |
| 2022 | $5,372 | $300,100 | $79,700 | $220,400 |
| 2021 | $5,262 | $270,700 | $79,700 | $191,000 |
| 2020 | $5,018 | $257,600 | $79,700 | $177,900 |
| 2018 | $5,300 | $242,400 | $79,700 | $162,700 |
| 2017 | $4,680 | $227,500 | $79,700 | $147,800 |
| 2016 | $4,460 | $220,700 | $79,700 | $141,000 |
| 2015 | $4,493 | $220,700 | $79,700 | $141,000 |
| 2014 | $4,335 | $220,700 | $79,700 | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map