255 Valleyview Ave NW Canton, OH 44708
Harter Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,739 - $192,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Valleyview Ave NW, Canton, OH 44708 and is currently estimated at $145,685, approximately $116 per square foot. 255 Valleyview Ave NW is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Harter Elementary School, Early Learning Center @ Schreiber, and Clarendon Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1999
Sold by
Miller Paul F and Miller Mary Alice
Bought by
Saffell Beth Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,380
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$133,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1999
Sold by
Lawrence Lucinda R and Green Karen D
Bought by
Miller Paul F and Miller Mary Alice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saffell Beth Ann | $90,000 | -- | |
| Miller Paul F | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saffell Beth Ann | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $33,010 | $12,390 | $20,620 |
| 2024 | -- | $33,010 | $12,390 | $20,620 |
| 2023 | $1,930 | $32,280 | $10,190 | $22,090 |
| 2022 | $1,874 | $32,280 | $10,190 | $22,090 |
| 2021 | $1,893 | $32,280 | $10,190 | $22,090 |
| 2020 | $1,732 | $26,430 | $8,400 | $18,030 |
| 2019 | $1,511 | $26,430 | $8,400 | $18,030 |
| 2018 | $1,520 | $26,430 | $8,400 | $18,030 |
| 2017 | $1,599 | $25,310 | $8,400 | $16,910 |
| 2016 | $1,604 | $25,310 | $8,400 | $16,910 |
| 2015 | $1,614 | $25,310 | $8,400 | $16,910 |
| 2014 | $1,745 | $25,730 | $8,540 | $17,190 |
| 2013 | $839 | $25,730 | $8,540 | $17,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map