255 Walker Ave East Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $752,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Walker Ave, East Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $603,479, approximately $414 per square foot. 255 Walker Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Frank P Long Intermediate School, Bellport Middle School, and Bellport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Mudrack Kenneth J and Mudrack Darlene J
Bought by
Torregrosa Dennis and Scognamiglio Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,112
Interest Rate
7.39%
Estimated Equity
$578,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1997
Sold by
Gilligan Steven J
Bought by
Mudrack Kenneth J and Mudrack Darlene J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torregrosa Dennis | $117,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mudrack Kenneth J | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History