255 Willow Ave Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
Estimated Value: $579,188 - $720,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,036
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Willow Ave, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 and is currently estimated at $621,547, approximately $305 per square foot. 255 Willow Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Pompton Lakes High School and St Marys School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2012
Sold by
Vieira Brian
Bought by
Vieira Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Vieira Brian
Bought by
Vieira Brian and Vieira Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vieira Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Vieira Brian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,461 | $341,400 | $122,400 | $219,000 |
| 2024 | $13,093 | $341,400 | $122,400 | $219,000 |
| 2022 | $12,994 | $341,400 | $122,400 | $219,000 |
| 2021 | $12,854 | $341,400 | $122,400 | $219,000 |
| 2020 | $12,826 | $341,400 | $122,400 | $219,000 |
| 2019 | $12,526 | $341,400 | $122,400 | $219,000 |
| 2018 | $12,307 | $341,400 | $122,400 | $219,000 |
| 2017 | $11,474 | $165,000 | $57,600 | $107,400 |
| 2016 | $11,349 | $165,000 | $57,600 | $107,400 |
| 2015 | $11,273 | $165,000 | $57,600 | $107,400 |
| 2014 | $10,946 | $165,000 | $57,600 | $107,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map