255 Wind Brook Ct Raeford, NC 28376
Estimated Value: $350,429 - $396,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,308
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Wind Brook Ct, Raeford, NC 28376 and is currently estimated at $370,857, approximately $160 per square foot. 255 Wind Brook Ct is a home located in Hoke County with nearby schools including Scurlock Elementary School, Sandy Grove Middle School, and Hoke County High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Jsj Builders Inc
Bought by
Praslee Laura L and Praslee Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,081
Outstanding Balance
$168,118
Interest Rate
4.8%
Estimated Equity
$202,739
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Praslee Laura L | $254,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Praslee Laura L | $259,081 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,502 | $292,860 | $40,000 | $252,860 |
| 2024 | $2,502 | $292,860 | $40,000 | $252,860 |
| 2023 | $2,502 | $292,860 | $40,000 | $252,860 |
| 2022 | $2,502 | $292,860 | $40,000 | $252,860 |
| 2021 | $2,259 | $261,780 | $28,000 | $233,780 |
| 2020 | $2,301 | $261,780 | $28,000 | $233,780 |
| 2019 | $2,301 | $261,780 | $28,000 | $233,780 |
| 2018 | $2,301 | $261,780 | $28,000 | $233,780 |
| 2017 | $2,301 | $261,780 | $28,000 | $233,780 |
| 2016 | $2,257 | $261,780 | $28,000 | $233,780 |
| 2015 | $2,257 | $261,780 | $28,000 | $233,780 |
| 2014 | $2,230 | $261,780 | $28,000 | $233,780 |
| 2013 | -- | $251,380 | $35,000 | $216,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map