M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Max Zurflueh
Keller Williams MarketPlace
(702) 280-2873
2 in this area
101 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $322,000
Welcome to your cute, cute, cute Henderson townhome! This 3 bed, 3 bath charmer sits in a secure gated community offering privacy, comfort, and style. Step inside to find an open, sunlit floor plan with neutral tones and thoughtful details throughout. The spacious kitchen features ample cabinet space, and a cozy breakfast bar perfect for morning coffee or casual dining. Upstairs, the primary suite feels like a retreat with a walk-in closet and an ensuite bath. Enjoy a private, oversized backyard, a rare gem for townhome living, ideal for relaxing, entertaining or letting pets play. Gorgeous and unique covered patio with no rear or side neighbors! With a two-car garage, and access to community amenities, this home blends convenience and charm. Tons of guest parking!! Close to schools, shopping, dining, and parks, this Henderson cutie is move-in ready and waiting for you to call it home! Don’t miss out on this exciting opportunity, call us today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams MarketPlace Brokerage Phone: (702) 280-2873 License #BS.0144131 Listed on: 10/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kch Trust | $320,000 | Chicago Title Of Nevada | |
| Fox Kelly M | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Fox Kelly M | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Fox Kelly M | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| The Kelly Mark Fox Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Fox Kelly M | $110,000 | Lawyers Title Of Nevada | |
| Burke William H | -- | Lawyers Title Of Nevada | |
| Burke William H | -- | First American Title Paseo | |
| Burke William H | $105,000 | First American Title Paseo | |
| Us Bank National Association | $81,600 | First American National Defa | |
| Forrest David W | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Forrest David W | $176,140 | United Title Of Nevada |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fox Kelly M | $142,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fox Kelly M | $143,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fox Kelly M | $104,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Forrest David W | $192,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Forrest David W | $173,412 | |
| Closed | Forrest David W | $24,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | Sold | $320,000 | -1.5% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | Price Changed | $324,900 | -1.5% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 11/16/2025 11/16/25 | For Sale | $329,900 | +3.1% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | Off Market | $320,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | For Sale | $329,900 | 0.0% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $212 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,197 | $84,305 | $24,150 | $60,155 |
| 2025 | $1,161 | $78,685 | $18,550 | $60,135 |
| 2024 | $1,128 | $78,685 | $18,550 | $60,135 |
| 2023 | $1,128 | $76,585 | $22,050 | $54,535 |
| 2022 | $1,095 | $70,656 | $18,900 | $51,756 |
| 2021 | $1,112 | $59,164 | $17,150 | $42,014 |
| 2020 | $1,029 | $59,560 | $15,750 | $43,810 |
| 2019 | $965 | $57,457 | $14,000 | $43,457 |
| 2018 | $921 | $51,270 | $9,800 | $41,470 |
| 2017 | $1,453 | $50,015 | $8,750 | $41,265 |
| 2016 | $863 | $46,926 | $7,700 | $39,226 |
| 2015 | $860 | $31,931 | $5,950 | $25,981 |
| 2014 | $833 | $27,805 | $4,550 | $23,255 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Max Zurflueh
Keller Williams MarketPlace
(702) 280-2873
2 in this area
101 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Chip Madsen
IS Luxury
(702) 420-3332
1 in this area
87 Total Sales
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2728367
APN: 179-34-615-029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.