2550 Casey Dr Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $232,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,583
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2550 Casey Dr, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $218,133, approximately $137 per square foot. 2550 Casey Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Kenton Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1991
Sold by
Willis Richard B and Willis Karen L
Bought by
Fiegl Thomas W and Fiegl Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiegl Thomas W | $65,000 | -- | |
| -- | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,301 | $58,050 | $9,460 | $48,590 |
| 2024 | $2,241 | $46,510 | $8,720 | $37,790 |
| 2023 | $2,241 | $46,510 | $8,720 | $37,790 |
| 2022 | $2,296 | $46,510 | $8,720 | $37,790 |
| 2021 | $1,910 | $35,720 | $6,760 | $28,960 |
| 2020 | $1,914 | $35,720 | $6,760 | $28,960 |
| 2019 | $1,919 | $35,720 | $6,760 | $28,960 |
| 2018 | $2,030 | $36,300 | $6,760 | $29,540 |
| 2017 | $2,029 | $36,894 | $6,755 | $30,139 |
| 2016 | $2,031 | $36,894 | $6,755 | $30,139 |
| 2015 | $1,943 | $33,740 | $6,755 | $26,985 |
| 2014 | $1,934 | $33,740 | $6,755 | $26,985 |
| 2013 | $1,914 | $33,740 | $6,755 | $26,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map