2550 Cr 123 Comanche, TX 76442
Estimated Value: $867,793
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2550 Cr 123, Comanche, TX 76442 and is currently estimated at $867,793, approximately $519 per square foot. 2550 Cr 123 is a home located in Comanche County with nearby schools including Sidney School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2021
Sold by
Paul Sims Hunter and Mehring Shannon
Bought by
Schuessler Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Outstanding Balance
$579,808
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$287,985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Mehring Sims Hunter Paul and Mehring Sims Shawnnon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,600
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Parrish Gerald L and Parrish Sherry A
Bought by
Mccoy Michael A and Mccoy Margaret L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuessler Living Trust | -- | Comanche County Abstract | |
| Mehring Sims Hunter Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Mccoy Michael A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schuessler Living Trust | $640,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mehring Sims Hunter Paul | $264,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccoy Michael A | $266,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,144 | $1,055,170 | $645,780 | $409,390 |
| 2024 | $5,881 | $1,033,970 | $645,780 | $388,190 |
| 2023 | $5,980 | $405,760 | $645,780 | $388,410 |
| 2022 | $5,396 | $301,900 | $452,040 | $286,730 |
| 2021 | $4,862 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,677 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,831 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,738 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,593 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,404 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map